fbpx

management@bradburyfin.co.za​

Mon – Fri: 08:00 – 16:30

BRADBURY FINANCE (PTY) LTD AND HOME IMPROVEMENT FINANCE (PTY) LTD PRIVACY POLICY

We as, Bradbury Finance and Home Improvement Finance we are commitment to protect individual and corporate information as per the POPI act (“POPI” means the Protection of personal information Act, 4 of 2013) when you visit our website when you use our website provide us with personal information in any other way in the process of engaging with our business.

Your personal information

Special personal information:

We will only process special personal information when:

Special information is the following:

Security safeguards

Retention of personal information

Sharing of information

We may share or transfer your personal information as follows or as otherwise described in this Statement –

Cross Border Information Transfers

Where Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd and Home Improvement Finance (Pty) Ltd transfers personal information about you to a company outside of South Africa, we will ensure that –

Who To Contact In Case Of Concerns

Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd and Home Improvement Finance (Pty) Ltd has designated an Information Officer who shall be responsible for –

Should you wish to raise any questions, concerns, possible violations, and reportable conditions, please contact our Information Officer at – lee@bradburyfin.co.za

Keeping You Informed About Our Products And Services

Consequences Of Non Compliance

Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd and Home Improvement Finance (Pty) Ltd reserves the right to exercise any appropriate form of legal action against any party which may cause us harm and/or damages by way of non compliance with this Statement. Parties also risk statutory penalties.

Statement Revision

This Statement is subject to review and amendment without prior notice. However, Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd and Home Improvement Finance (Pty) Ltd undertakes to ensure that any amendments are communicated on our publicly available platforms such as our website, for the benefit of our customers, suppliers, service providers and any other persons who may be affected by this Statement.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Statement, our treatment of your personal information or you wish to exercise any of your rights please address an email to lee@bradburyfin.co.za.

Access to the Information Regulator:

You can also complain to the Information Regulator if you are unhappy with how we have used your Information.


Their contact details are as follows:
The Information Regulator (South Africa)
JD House
27 Stiemens Street
Braamfontein
Johannesburg
2001
Complaints email for POPIA: POPIAComplaints.IR@justice.gov.za
Complaints email for PAIA: PAIAComplaints.IR@justice.gov.za”